Gift & Promo Fair - Flavours of all kinds
Maksim Dorofeev, Director of Aimant (Russia)
We arrived in Baku from the city of Izhevsk.
Our company is involved in the production of magnets for refrigerators and air fresheners for cars. Fragrances are provided in several directions. There are gift, branded products. Another option comes with the customer’s logo, these are large retail chains with production signs that are sold at retail or distributed for advertising purposes to enhance the image.
The products are very different. There are helium and eco. There are cardboard, containing up to thirty types of fragrances, including perfumes. We brought analogues of all kinds, both in glass, and natural handmade leather fragrances.
Aimant has been on the market since 2012, we are actively working in Russia and the CIS countries, and now we have come to Azerbaijan to develop a new market, look for partners and distributors. The first impressions at Gift & Promo Fair are encouraging - people come up all the time, are interested in the brand, our products attract many.
The successful competitiveness of our products is due to the fact that we have our own production area. Therefore, we have the opportunity to influence the prices, quality and speed of implementation of any order. As compact manufacturers, we are also beneficial partners for foreign consumers - the issues of logistics and customs clearance of goods are resolved without problems.