An incentive to the development of business
Narmina Ibrahimova, Sales Manager at Your Event Solution
This is my first visit to Gift&Promo Fair; everything from the organisation of the event to the convenient viewing stands and friendly participants is harmonious here. For me, the exhibition is attractive in that you can learn a lot of interesting things and, most importantly, make new acquaintances. This is a useful and lively exchange of information. I look forward to further cooperation with the companies I met.
I was attracted by a picturesque stand of the company De Promo, and I liked the presence of needlewomen in the hall with their work. I was also interested in a stand with a 3D image. In the future I would like to see more of this kind of products such as 3D visualization.
In general, I think that participation in the exhibition gives an incentive to the development of small and medium-sized businesses.