Unique new products in the Azerbaijani market
Berno Klunder, International Account Manager
- This international company, including Universal Woods, Unisub and ChromaLuxe, is a manufacture of heavy materials with a special coating for sublimation printing on such difficult surfaces as aluminum, steel, MDF, polymers of different formats and thicknesses.
The purpose of our participation is to study the commercial market in Azerbaijan. We are looking for good partners for cooperation, and we are interested in bringing our unique products to the Azerbaijani market. I note that chromo-luxury products are not yet available in Azerbaijan and the South Caucasus. If you compare the quality and level of technology, then you can be sure that our brands are truly a new product in this market.
I really liked the exhibition; it is professionally organised and there are interesting participants here. We have managed to communicate with many companies, we have ideas and plans for introducing into this market, and now we are studying options for their implementation. We hope that in the future the exhibition will become larger and attract new participants.